Top Stories
More Headlines
May 5, 2018 Mariners’ Season Ends At Hands of College of San Mateo 9-4 Marin scored four in their last at bat and had two runners on with two outs before finally falling...
May 5, 2018 Nick Cruse and Dominique Duro Represent Mariners At State Championships Cruse finished in the top eight of his races and pushed College of Marin to a top 20 finish in the...
May 5, 2018 Mariners’ Drop Second Game To San Mateo 2-1 The Mariners could only muster a single run against San Mateo’s Jared Milch in a 2-1 loss to...
Photo Gallery
No Event
No Event
No Event
09.01
Final
at Canada L, 3-1
09.02
Final
vs. Canada L, 3-1
@ Skyline College 20-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-12
09.02
Final
vs. Cosumnes River L, 3-1
@ San Bruno 25-21, 25-23, 23-25, 25-14
09.04
Final
at Hartnell L, 3-0
Hartnell Panther Classic, 25-13, 25-7, 25-9
09.04
Final
at Chabot L, 2-0
09.04
Final
vs. Merced L, 3-1
@ Hartnell 22-25, 25-12, 25-15, 25-18
09.08
Final
Butte L, 3-1
09.08
Final
at Skyline L, 4-0
09.08
Final
at San Francisco L, 3-0
25-9, 25-22, 25-16
09.09
Final
Cosumnes River L, 3-0
25-9, 25-13, 25-21
09.10
Final
West Valley L, 1-0
09.11
Final
Fresno L, 3-0
09.11
Cancelled
at Canada
09.15
Final
at Santa Rosa L, 7-0
09.16
Final
at Chabot L, 3-0
25-11, 25-8, 25-8
09.18
Final
at Solano L, 9-0
09.18
Final
Skyline L, 2-0
09.18
Final
Napa L, 3-0
BVC, 30-28, 25-20, 25-19
09.22
Final
Napa L, 7-1
09.22
Final
at De Anza L, 8-0
09.23
Final
Yuba L, 3-0
BVC, 25-23, 25-12, 25-17
09.25
Final
Merritt W, 2-0
09.25
Final
at Alameda W, 3-0
BVC, 25-15, 25-14, 25-13
09.29
Final
at Yuba L, 6-0
09.29
Final
at Merritt L, 6-4
10.02
Final
Los Medanos L, 3-0
BVC
10.06
Final
Contra Costa W, 1-0
forfeit
10.06
Final
Contra Costa T, 1-1
10.07
Final
Laney W, 3-0
BVC, 25-14, 25-12, 25-18
10.09
Final
at Folsom Lake L, 7-0
10.09
Final
at Contra Costa W, 3-0
BVC, 25-11, 25-9, 25-9
10.09
Final
at Folsom Lake W, 3-2
10.13
Final
at Los Medanos W, 1-0
10.13
Final
Napa L, 1-0
10.14
Final
at Solano L, 3-1
BVC, 24-26, 25-16, 25-13, 25-11
10.16
Final
at Mendocino W, 4-1
10.16
Final
Yuba L, 4-0
10.16
Final
Mendocino W, 3-0
10.20
Final
Solano L, 8-1
10.20
Final
at Mendocino L, 5-1
10.21
Final
at Napa L, 3-0
BVC, 25-15, 25-14, 25-22
10.23
Final
at Napa L, 3-0
10.23
Final
Merritt L, 2-1
10.23
Final
at Yuba L, 3-0
BVC, 25-5, 25-13, 25-17
10.27
Final
at Merritt W, 1-0
10.28
Final
Mendocino L, 5-1
10.28
Final
Alameda W, 3-0
BVC, 25-15, 25-22, 25-23
10.30
Final
Yuba L, 4-1
10.30
Final
at Contra Costa L, 6-0
11.03
Final
Folsom Lake W, 3-2
11.04
Final
at Los Medanos L, 3-0
BVC
11.06
Final
at Contra Costa W, 1-0
Forfeit
11.06
Final
at Napa L, 8-0
11.06
Final
at Laney L, 3-2
BVC, 18-25, 25-23, 13-25, 25-23, 15-10
11.06
Final
Hartnell L, 65-45
11.06
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio L, 83-78
@ SFCC
11.07
Final
Gavilan L, 60-58
11.07
Final
vs. Yuba L, 2-0
@ SFCC Marin Forfeit (69-57)
11.08
Final
vs. Alameda L, 99-93
@ SFCC
11.10
Final
Folsom Lake L, 6-0
11.10
Final
at Yuba W, 1-0
11.10
Final
Contra Costa W, 3-0
BVC, 25-13, 25-6, 25-15
11.12
Final
vs. Feather River L, 97-82
@ Chabot College
11.12
Final
vs. Redwoods L, 78-48
@ Las Positas Tourney
11.13
Final
vs. Lassen L, 2-0
@ Chabot College Marin Forfeit (97-84)
11.13
Final
Los Medanos L, 3-0
11.13
Final
vs. El Camino-Compton Center W, 66-55
@ Livermore
11.13
Final
Mendocino L, 4-0
11.13
Final
Solano L, 3-0
BVC, 25-22, 25-18, 25-14
11.14
Final
vs. Cuesta L, 63-47
@ Livermore
11.14
Final
vs. Siskiyous L, 2-0
@ Chabot College Marin Forfeit (97-55)
11.17
Final
at Mendocino W, 3-2
11.18
Final
Cabrillo L, 63-40
11.20
Final
vs. Cuesta L, 2-0
@ Hancock College Marin Forfeit (68-66)
11.21
Final - OT
vs. San Diego L, 68-58
@ Allan Hancock College
11.22
Final
at Allan Hancock L, 62-60
Home Motors Tournament - Day 3
11.28
Final
at Shasta L, 73-30
12.02
Final
at Skyline L, 69-29
12.03
Final
at Santa Rosa L, 2-0
Marin Forfeit (70-69)
12.17
Final
vs. American River L, 2-0
@ Santa Rosa Junior College Marin Forfeit (83-69)
12.18
Final
vs. Cerritos L, 77-40
@ Lemoore West Hills-Lemoore Tournament
12.18
Final
vs. Moorpark L, 88-71
@ Santa Rosa Junior College
12.19
Final
vs. Redwoods L, 68-46
@ Lemoore
12.19
Final
vs. Napa L, 69-66
@ Santa Rosa Junior College
12.30
Final
at Monterey L, 70-37
01.05
Final
Contra Costa L, 82-56
01.05
Final
at Napa L, 2-0
Marin Forfeit (86-67)
01.07
Final
at Laney L, 84-56
01.07
Final
vs. Merritt L, 2-0
@ Marin Forfeit (80-70)
01.12
Final
at Mendocino W, 66-36
01.12
Final
at Yuba L, 2-0
Marin Forfeit (88-82)
01.14
Final
at Mendocino L, 2-0
Marin Forfeit (81-79)
01.16
Final
at Contra Costa L, 86-81
01.20
Final
at Yuba L, 88-49
01.20
Final
Los Medanos L, 81-79
01.22
Final
Los Medanos W, 2-0
Forfeit
01.22
Final
at Alameda W, 92-69
01.27
Final
Solano W, 79-70
01.27
Final
Solano L, 81-59
01.29
Final
at Contra Costa L, 80-57
01.30
Final
at Hartnell L, 4-1
02.02
Final
Cabrillo L, 6-2
02.03
Final
Contra Costa L, 86-81
02.03
Final
Laney L, 86-47
02.04
Final
vs. El Camino W, 9-4
@ Reedley
02.05
Final
at Reedley L, 8-7
02.05
Final
Mendocino L, 83-76
02.06
11:00AM
at Laney Pentathlon
Oakland
02.06
Final
at Sequoias W, 13-8
02.09
Final - 10 innings
at Diablo Valley L, 4-3
02.10
Final
at De Anza W, 4-1
02.10
Final
Alameda L, 79-69
02.12
Final
Yuba L, 63-61
02.12
Final
at Merritt L, 95-71
02.13
Final
Diablo Valley W, 7-5
02.15
Final
at San Francisco W, 14-0
Fairmont Field Pacifica, CA
02.17
Final
at Los Medanos W, 2-0
Forfeit
02.17
Final
Mendocino W, 64-35
02.19
All Day
at Las Positas Invitational
Livermore
02.19
Final
at Solano L, 69-56
02.23
Final
at San Mateo L, 9-5
02.25
Final
San Mateo W, 9-5
02.27
Final
at San Mateo W, 5-4
03.01
Final - 11 innings
at Yuba W, 3-1
03.03
Final
Yuba W, 13-5
03.08
Final - 15 innings
Folsom Lake L, 6-4
03.09
Final
at Folsom Lake L, 6-5
03.12
All Day
at Mariner Invitational
Novato
03.15
Final
Contra Costa W, 12-0
03.17
Final
at Contra Costa L, 3-2
03.19
Final
Solano W, 5-4
03.23
Final
at Solano W, 6-5
Postponed from 3/22
03.24
Final
vs. Napa W, 7-3
@ Yountville
03.25
Final
Napa W, 6-2
03.26
All Day
at Solano Invitational
Fairfield
03.29
Final
Los Medanos L, 7-6
03.31
Final
at Los Medanos L, 7-1
04.02
Final
Mendocino W, 6-1
04.05
Final
at Mendocino W, 9-4
04.07
Final
at Laney L, 8-4
04.09
All Day
at Chabot Invitational
Hayward
04.12
Final
at Yuba W, 10-5
04.13
Final - 11 innings
Laney L, 11-10
04.14
Final
at Folsom Lake L, 8-2
04.16
All Day
at Nor Cal Diving Championships
TBA
04.19
Final
Contra Costa W, 12-5
04.21
All Day
at Bay Valley Championships
Fairfield
04.21
Final
Solano W, 11-4
04.23
Final
at Napa W, 9-4
04.26
Final
Los Medanos W, 10-7
04.28
Final
Mendocino W, 7-4
04.29
Final
at Laney W, 4-2
05.03
Final
Canada W, 8-3
CCCAA Baseball Northern Regional Championship - Opening Game
05.05
All Day
at State JC Championships
East Los Angeles
05.06
Final
at Cosumnes River L, 2-0
CCCAA Baseball Northern Regional Championship - Regional Round
05.07
Final
at Cosumnes River W, 6-3
CCCAA Baseball Northern Regional Championship - Regional Round
05.07
Final
at Cosumnes River L, 1-0
CCCAA Baseball Northern Regional Championship - Regional Round - If Necessary
08.30
Final - 2OT
Chabot L, 5-2
09.02
Final
Monterey L, 2-0
09.03
Final
Canada L, 3-2
09.05
Final
at Butte L, 4-2
09.07
Final
at Canada L, 8-0
09.10
Final - 2OT
Redwoods L, 5-2
09.12
Final
Siskiyous L, 7-1
09.12
Final
Siskiyous W, 2-0
09.14
Final
at Monterey L, 4-2
09.16
Final
Chabot L, 5-0
09.16
Final
at Skyline L, 2-0
09.20
Final
Skyline L, 5-0
09.20
Final
at Ohlone T, 0-0
TAK Fudenna Stadium
09.23
Final - 2OT
Gavilan L, 1-0
09.27
Final
Solano L, 7-1
09.30
Final
at Los Medanos T, 2-2
09.30
Final - 2OT
at Merritt L, 2-0
10.04
Final - 2OT
at Yuba W, 3-2
10.07
Final
Napa L, 3-0
10.07
Final
Mendocino L, 4-0
10.11
Final
at Napa W, 1-0
10.11
Final - 2OT
Contra Costa L, 3-0
10.14
Final
at Merritt L, 1-0
10.14
Final
at Mendocino L, 2-0
10.18
Final
at Yuba L, 4-0
10.19
Final
Ohlone L, 1-0
Marin Forfeit
10.21
Final
Yuba L, 3-1
10.25
Final
at Solano L, 7-0
10.29
12:00 PM
Dominican University
Scrmmage
11.01
Final - 2OT
Merritt L, 3-2
11.01
Final
at Gavilan L, 60-41
11.03
Final - 2OT
Yuba L, 3-1
11.04
Final
at Mendocino L, 1-0
11.04
Final - 2OT
at Napa L, 4-1
11.08
Final
Napa W, 2-0
11.08
Final
at Contra Costa L, 4-1
11.10
Final
Merritt L, 2-1
11.10
Final
Mendocino L, 2-1
11.10
Final
at Las Positas L, 67-56
Las Positas Tournament
11.10
Final
vs. Feather River L, 90-80
@ Hayward Chabot Tournament
11.11
Final
at Cosumnes River L, 73-68
11.11
Final
vs. Lassen L, 68-48
@ Livermore Las Positas Tournament
11.16
Final
Shasta L, 72-35
11.18
Final - OT
Skyline W, 83-74
11.30
Final - OT
Cabrillo L, 75-63
12.02
Final
at Santa Barbara L, 2-0
MTXE Mini Crossover, Marin forfeits due to lack of players
12.03
Final
vs. Cabrillo L, 68-56
@ Santa Barbara SBCC Crossover
12.07
Final
Monterey L, 67-57
12.09
Final
vs. Santa Rosa W, 88-83
@ Los Altos Hills Foothill Tournament
12.10
Final
vs. Feather River W, 106-98
@ Los Altos Hills Foothill Tournament
12.11
Final
vs. Butte W, 80-66
@ Los Altos Hills Foothill Tournament
12.15
Final
at Modesto W, 90-88
Modesto Tournament
12.16
Final
vs. Cosumnes River L, 77-68
@ Modesto Modesto Tournament
12.17
Final
vs. Sacramento City W, 91-90
@ Modesto Modesto Tournament
12.23
Final
Merritt L, 81-56
12.23
Final
Merritt W, 96-87
12.30
Final
at Mendocino L, 82-58
12.30
Final
at Mendocino W, 90-60
01.03
Final
Laney L, 92-31
01.03
Final
Alameda W, 103-77
01.05
Final
Los Medanos L, 78-50
01.05
Final
Los Medanos L, 84-80
01.07
Final
at Solano L, 96-33
01.07
Final
at Solano W, 72-70
01.10
Final
Yuba L, 91-42
01.10
Final
Yuba L, 85-79
01.12
Final
at Contra Costa L, 2-0
Marin forfeits to Contra Costs. The contest was not played.
01.12
Final
at Contra Costa L, 95-78
01.18
Final
Napa W, 101-90
01.20
Final
at Merritt L, 2-0
Marin forfeits to Merritt. The contest was not played.
01.20
Final
at Merritt L, 101-71
01.25
Final
Mendocino L, 77-69
01.25
Final
Mendocino L, 83-68
01.27
Final
at Mission L, 7-6
01.27
Final
at Laney L, 60-37
01.27
Final - OT
at Alameda W, 77-67
01.28
Final
Mission W, 14-13
01.31
Final
at Cabrillo W, 9-4
02.01
Final
at Los Medanos L, 62-57
02.01
Final
at Los Medanos L, 79-73
02.03
Final
at Monterey L, 2-1
02.03
Final
Solano L, 79-56
02.03
Final
Solano L, 70-58
02.08
Final
at Yuba L, 2-0
02.08
Final
at Yuba L, 87-46
02.09
Final
at Sequoias L, 6-5
02.10
2PM
at Tri-Meet (DVC/Las Positas/Marin)
Diablo Valley College - Pleasant Hill
02.10
Final
Contra Costa L, 71-44
02.10
Final
Contra Costa L, 70-47
02.11
Final
at Sequoias L, 4-3
02.11
Final
at Sequoias L, 4-2
02.15
Final - 11 innings
at Diablo Valley W, 6-4
02.16
Final
Hartnell W, 9-2
02.17
Postponed
Folsom Lake
02.17
Final
at Napa L, 93-73
02.18
Final
Folsom Lake L, 12-4
02.21
Final
at San Mateo L, 13-4
02.23
Final
at San Mateo W, 7-1
02.24
All Day
at Los Rios Invitational
Sacramento
02.24
Final
San Mateo L, 13-9
02.25
All Day
at Johnny Mathis Invitational
San Francisco State University
02.25
Final
at San Mateo W, 6-1
03.07
Final
Los Medanos W, 8-7
03.08
Final
at Folsom Lake W, 12-9
03.09
Final - 10 innings
at Solano L, 5-4
03.10
All Day
at De Anza Invitational
De Anza College - Cupertino
03.11
11AM
at 12th Annual Mariner Invitational
Indian Valley Campus - Novato
03.11
Final
Laney W, 10-8
03.14
Final
at Contra Costa W, 7-2
03.16
Final
Contra Costa W, 17-1
03.18
Final - 10 innings
at Contra Costa L, 8-7
03.22
Final
Yuba W, 7-1
03.23
Final
at Yuba W, 3-2
03.24
All Day
at American River Invitational
American River College - Sacramento
03.25
Final
Yuba W, 5-3
03.28
Final
Napa L, 7-1
03.30
Final
at Napa W, 3-0
03.31
All Day
at Las Positas Invitational
Las Positas - Livermore
03.31
All Day
at Stanford Invitational
Stanford University
04.01
All Day
at Las Positas Invitational
Las Positas - Livermore
04.01
All Day
at SF Distance
San Francisco State University
04.01
Final
at Napa W, 14-8
04.04
Final
Mendocino L, 9-0
04.07
All Day
at Maurice Compton Invitational
Merritt College - Oakland
04.08
All Day
at Chabot College Invitational
Chabot College - Hayward
04.08
Final
Mendocino W, 7-2
04.10
Final
at Mendocino W, 11-2
04.11
Final
at Laney W, 6-2
04.13
Final
at Laney W, 5-3
04.14
Final - 11 innings
Laney W, 5-4
04.15
All Day
at NorCal Diving Championships
TBA
04.19
Final
Solano W, 11-1
04.20
All Day
at Bay Valley Conference Championships
Merced College
04.20
All Day
at Bob Rush Last Chance Meet
College of San Mateo
04.20
Final
at Solano W, 6-3
04.21
All Day
at Bay Valley Conference Championships
Merced College
04.22
All Day
at Bay Valley Conference Championships
Merced College
04.22
Final
Solano W, 5-0
04.25
Final
at Los Medanos L, 13-5
04.27
All Day
at Bay Valley Conference
Merritt College - Oakland
04.27
Final
Los Medanos W, 12-1
04.28
Final
at Los Medanos W, 6-3
05.04
All Day
at California State Championships
East Los Angeles College
05.05
All Day
at California State Championships
East Los Angeles College
05.05
All Day
at NorCal Trials
De Anza College - Cupertino
05.05
Final
Fresno W, 10-4
05.06
All Day
at California State Championships
East Los Angeles College
05.06
Final
at Fresno W, 6-2
NorCal Regional Game 2 - At Marin
05.12
Final
at San Joaquin Delta L, 8-7
NorCal Super Regional Game 1
05.13
All Day
at NorCal Trials
De Anza College - Cupertino
05.13
Final
at San Joaquin Delta L, 11-1
05.20
All Day
at California State Meet
American River College - Sacramento
08.25
5:00 PM
Sonoma State Club
08.29
Final
Skyline T, 2-2
08.29
Final
at San Jose W, 3-1
25-16, 25-10, 24-26, 25-16
08.30
Final
at Canada L, 6-0
09.01
Final
at Cosumnes River L, 3-1
09.01
Final
vs. Columbia W, 3-0
@ Sacramento
09.01
Final
Redwoods T, 2-2
09.01
Final
at Chabot L, 4-0
09.05
Final
at Monterey Peninsula T, 1-1
09.06
Final
at West Valley L, 3-0
West Valley Classic, 25-20, 25-13, 25-17
09.06
Final
vs. Santa Rosa L, 3-1
@ Saratoga West Valley Classic, 25-15, 25-22, 20-25, 25-20
09.08
Final
De Anza W, 6-2
09.08
Final
vs. Sierra L, 3-0
@ San Bruno Canada Classic, 25-22, 25-21, 25-17
09.09
Final
vs. Mendocino W, 3-0
@ San Bruno
09.09
Final
vs. MiraCosta L, 3-0
@ San Bruno Canada Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 25-15
09.11
Final
Siskiyous T, 3-3
09.11
Final
Siskiyous W, 2-0
09.13
Final
at Solano L, 3-0
BVC, 25-17, 25-14, 25-18
09.15
Final
at Gavilan W, 3-2
09.15
Final
Butte L, 4-0
09.16
Final
Canada W, 3-0
25-15, 25-18, 25-16
09.19
Final
at Ohlone L, 3-1
09.20
Final
at Contra Costa W, 3-0
BVC, 25-10, 25-15, 25-12
09.22
Final
Yuba W, 2-1
09.22
Final
Yuba W, 3-2
BVC, 21-25, 27-25, 25-14, 25-27, 18-16
09.26
Final
at Solano L, 7-2
09.27
Final
at Napa Valley W, 3-2
BVC, 23-25, 25-21, 25-15, 17-25, 15-9
09.29
Final
Los Medanos W, 2-1
09.29
Final
Mendocino T, 2-2
09.29
Final
Los Medanos L, 3-2
BVC, 25-23, 22-25, 25-15, 23-25, 15-12
10.03
Final
at Contra Costa W, 8-1
10.03
Final
at Contra Costa L, 5-1
10.04
Final
at Alameda W, 3-0
BVC, 25-12, 25-20, 25-8
10.06
Final
at Mendocino T, 0-0
10.06
Final
at Napa Valley L, 3-0
10.06
Final
at Mendocino W, 3-0
BVC, 25-17, 25-19, 25-17
10.17
Final
at Mendocino W, 3-2
10.20
Final
at Yuba T, 1-1
10.20
Final
Contra Costa L, 5-1
10.20
Final
Contra Costa W, 3-0
BVC, 25-14, 25-10, 25-16
10.23
Final
Laney W, 3-0
BVC, 25-13, 25-11, 25-12
10.24
Final
Merritt L, 2-1
10.24
Final
Solano L, 4-3
10.25
Final
at Yuba L, 3-1
BVC, 21-25, 25-20, 25-13, 25-20
10.27
Final
at Los Medanos L, 1-0
10.27
Final
Napa Valley L, 2-1
10.27
Final
Napa Valley W, 3-0
BVC, 25-18, 25-23, 25-21
10.30
Final
Merritt W, 8-2
10.31
Final
Yuba W, 3-2
10.31
4:00 PM
Contra Costa
No Show By Contra Costa
11.01
Final
at Los Medanos L, 3-0
BVC, 25-18, 25-22, 25-22
11.03
Final
at Merritt L, 2-0
11.03
Final
Mendocino W, 3-1
11.03
Final
at Skyline L, 77-75
11.03
Final
Alameda W, 3-0
BVC, 25-21, 25-12, 25-10
11.03
Final
Gavilan W, 57-49
11.06
Final
Napa Valley W, 3-0
Rescheduled game due to Napa wildfires
11.07
Final
at Napa Valley W, 2-1
11.07
Final
Solano L, 3-0
BVC, 25-14, 25-20, 25-15
11.08
Final
Mendocino W, 3-1
BVC, Match Not Completed, Forfeited by Mendocino
11.09
Final
at Yuba L, 1-0
Marin Unable To Field A Team
11.09
Final
vs. Allan Hancock L, 113-78
@ Ohlone College Ohlone Tournament - Day 1
11.09
Final
at Merritt W, 3-0
11.10
Final
vs. Modesto L, 90-72
@ Ohlone Ohlone Tournament
11.10
Final
at Laney W, 3-0
BVC, 25-16, 25-11, 25-16
11.11
Final
Cabrillo L, 62-60
11.13
Final
at Hartnell W, 72-61
11.18
Final
Butte L, 76-53
11.25
Final
at Shasta L, 57-48
11.28
Final
at Butte L, 97-58
11.30
Final
vs. Lassen L, 63-60
@ Modesto Modesto Junior College Tournament
12.01
Final
vs. De Anza W, 71-63
@ Modesto JC Tournament
12.02
Final
vs. Yuba W, 78-58
@ Modesto JC Modesto College Tournament
12.08
Final
vs. Victor Valley L, 61-54
@ Los Altos Foothill Tournament
12.09
Final
vs. Feather River L, 87-76
@ Los Altos Hills Foothill Tournament
12.12
Final
Hartnell W, 76-52
12.13
Final
at De Anza W, 81-72
12.19
Final
at Monterey Peninsula L, 74-71
12.21
Final
at Merritt W, 69-63
12.23
Final
at Merritt L, 85-58
12.30
Final
Mendocino L, 83-74
12.30
Final
Mendocino W, 90-36
01.02
Final
at Alameda L, 104-81
01.02
Final
at Laney L, 63-52
01.04
Final
at Los Medanos L, 81-68
01.04
Final
at Los Medanos L, 73-61
01.06
Final
Solano W, 80-79
01.06
Final
Solano W, 63-58
01.09
Final
at Yuba L, 77-74
01.09
Final
at Yuba W, 65-36
01.11
Final
Contra Costa L, 85-81
01.11
Final
Contra Costa W, 61-35
01.17
Final
at Napa Valley L, 60-56
01.17
Final
at Napa Valley W, 82-40
01.19
Final - OT
Merritt W, 90-84
01.19
Final
Merritt L, 67-62
01.20
12:00 PM
at San Francisco State University
Scrimmage
01.24
Final
at Mendocino L, 82-74
01.24
Final
at Mendocino W, 80-52
01.26
Final
vs. Sierra W, 14-1
@ Laney College
01.26
Final
Alameda L, 78-76
01.26
Final
Laney W, 56-36
01.30
Final
vs. Cabrillo L, 10-5
@ San Francisco State
01.31
Final - OT
Los Medanos L, 96-90
01.31
Final
Los Medanos L, 70-63
02.01
Final
at Diablo Valley W, 5-1
02.02
Final
at Folsom Lake L, 17-10
02.02
Final
at Solano L, 68-60
02.02
Final
at Solano L, 74-56
02.03
Final
vs. Diablo Valley W, 8-4
@ Sonoma State
02.06
Final
at American River W, 13-6
02.07
Final
Yuba L, 84-69
02.07
Final
Yuba W, 80-53
02.08
Final
at Sequoias L, 2-1
02.09
All Day
at Laney College Sprint Invitational
Oakland
02.09
Final
at Sequoias L, 7-2
02.09
Final - OT
at Contra Costa L, 88-85
02.09
Final
at Contra Costa W, 61-51
02.10
Final
at Sequoias W, 2-1
02.15
Final
vs. Lassen W, 7-4
@ USF
02.16
Final
vs. Feather River W, 4-1
@ USF
02.16
Final
Napa Valley L, 92-67
02.16
Final
Napa Valley W, 80-48
02.20
Final
San Mateo L, 4-1
Marin home game at San Mateo
02.22
Final
at San Mateo L, 7-0
02.23
All Day
at Sacramento City College Invitational
Sacramento
02.24
Final
at San Mateo W, 3-2
02.27
Final
at Santa Rosa L, 7-5
03.06
Final
at Los Medanos W, 10-2
03.08
Final
at Solano W, 12-3
03.09
All Day
at College of San Mateo Meet
San Mateo
03.09
Final
at Gavilan L, 5-0
03.09
Final
at Gavilan L, 5-0
03.10
All Day
at Mariner Invitational
College of Marin - Indian Valley Campus
03.10
Final
at Laney W, 11-4
03.14
Final
vs. Contra Costa W, 12-2
@ Laney College
03.19
Final
at Contra Costa W, 13-2
03.20
Final
at Yuba W, 7-3
03.21
Final
vs. San Mateo W, 4-1
@ West Valley
03.21
Final
at West Valley L, 4-1
Big 8/Coast Conference Crossover
03.23
All Day
at Hawk Invitational
Las Positas College - Livermore
03.23
Final
vs. Yuba W, 3-0
@ Santa Rosa JC Game at Santa Rosa JC
03.23
Final
at San Joaquin Delta L, 5-0
1: Irwin-Paz/Thompson(Delta) v. Harris/Galodamu(Marin) 21-15, 21-13; 2: Sarkozy/Valdez(Delta) v. Leom/Patrick(Marin) 21-11, 16-21, 15-10; 3: Ditzenberger/Martin(Delta) v. Harris/Sigaran(Marin) 21-4, 21-11; 4: Apel/Bianchi(Delta) v. Eide/Chanthongthip(Marin) 21-11, 21-16; 5: Markham/Martinez(Delta) v. Validez/Marin(Marin) 21-2, 21-10
03.23
Final
vs. Feather River L, 5-0
@ Delta College
03.24
Final
at Yuba W, 7-4
03.26
Final
vs. Contra Costa W, 4-3
@ Sonoma State
03.27
Final
vs. Napa Valley W, 11-2
@ Played At Sonoma State University
03.29
Final
at Napa Valley W, 6-5
03.30
All Day
at SF State Distance Carnival
Chabot College - Hayward
03.30
Final
vs. Napa Valley W, 7-6
@ Played At Sonoma State University
04.03
Final - 10 innings
at Mendocino W, 4-3
04.05
Final
vs. Mendocino L, 5-4
@ Played At Sonoma State University
04.06
All Day
at Maurice Compton Invitational
Merritt College - Oakland
04.06
Final
at Sierra L, 5-0
04.06
Final
San Joaquin Delta L, 5-0
04.07
All Day
at Last Chance Invitational
Chabot College - Hawyard
04.08
Final
at Mendocino L, 6-4
04.10
Final
vs. Laney W, 9-0
@ Played At Laney College Played at Laney College (Marin Home Team)
04.12
Final
at Laney L, 8-7
04.13
Final
vs. Redwoods W, 4-1
@ Feather River College
04.13
Final
at Feather River L, 5-0
04.14
All Day
at NorCal Diving Championships
04.14
Final
vs. Laney L, 3-2
@ Played At Laney College Played at Laney College (Marin Home Team)
04.17
Final
at Solano W, 4-0
04.19
All Day
at College of San Mateo Last Chance Meet
San Mateo
04.19
All Day
at Bay Valley Conference Championships
Solano College - Fairfield
04.19
Final
vs. Solano W, 4-2
@ Played At Sonoma State University
04.20
All Day
at Bay Valley Conference Championships
Solano College - Fairfield
04.21
All Day
at Bay Valley Conference Championships
Solano College - Fairfield
04.21
Final
at Solano W, 12-6
04.24
Final
vs. Los Medanos W, 16-3
@ Played At Solano College in Fairfield
04.26
Final
at Sierra L, 5-0
04.26
Final
vs. Redwoods W, 5-0
@ Sierra College
04.26
Final
at Los Medanos W, 12-3
04.27
All Day
vs. Conference Championships
@ Sanger
04.27
10:00 AM
vs. Big 8 Pairs Championship
@ Sierra College - Rocklin
04.27
Final
vs. Los Medanos L, 9-4
@ Played At Sonoma State University
05.03
All Day
at California State Championships
DeAnza College - Cupertino
05.04
All Day
at California State Championships
DeAnza College - Cupertino
05.04
Final
vs. San Mateo W, 18-4
@ Oakland, CA (Laney College) CCCAA Regional Playoff (Rd. 1)
05.05
All Day
at California State Championships
DeAnza College - Cupertino
05.05
Final
vs. San Mateo L, 2-1
@ Oakland, CA (Laney College) 2018 CCCAA Baseball Regional Playoffs
05.05
Final
vs. San Mateo L, 9-4
@ Oakland, CA (Laney College) 2018 CCCAA Baseball Regional Playoffs (If necessary)
08.27
4:00 PM
Skyline
08.28
4:30 PM
Las Positas
08.29
5:00 PM
vs. Shasta
@ Sierra College
08.29
7:00 PM
at Sierra
08.31
2:00 PM
at Cosumnes River
08.31
4:00 PM
Gavilan
09.04
TBA
TBA
09.05
6:00 PM
San Jose
No Event
View Full Schedule

Schedule & Results

Banners